904 Spring Oak Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $453,425
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Spring Oak Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $427,606, approximately $166 per square foot. 904 Spring Oak Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Ofh Jnb 104 Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel Moron and Ventura Cruz Rosa Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Outstanding Balance
$137,054
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Marks Nicholas E and Marks Marsha L
Bought by
Ofh Jnb 104 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,610
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Frossard Jeffrey S and Frossard Marjorie Anne
Bought by
Marks Nicholas E and Marks Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
11.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Manuel Moron | -- | None Available | |
| Ofh Jnb 104 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Nicholas E | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Manuel Moron | $179,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ofh Jnb 104 Llc | $25,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Nicholas E | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $440,353 | $75,000 | $365,353 |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $440,353 | $75,000 | $365,353 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $402,425 | $55,000 | $347,425 |
| 2022 | $7,753 | $360,886 | $55,000 | $305,886 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $330,143 | $55,000 | $275,143 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $303,499 | $55,000 | $248,499 |
| 2019 | $7,465 | $320,371 | $55,000 | $265,371 |
| 2018 | $6,289 | $269,922 | $55,000 | $214,922 |
| 2017 | $5,799 | $241,128 | $22,000 | $219,128 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $225,045 | $22,000 | $203,045 |
| 2015 | $4,791 | $192,900 | $22,000 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $4,791 | $192,900 | $22,000 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map