$119,900
PENDING

904 Sunset Ridge Danville, IL 61832

Estimated payment $659/month

Total Views 17,615
3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Workshop
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Shed
  • Replacement Windows

About This Home

Here's your chance to own an updated 3 bed 1 bath home located in Holiday Hills Subdivision. This home has recently been updated with new paint, flooring, updates in kitchen and bathroom. This home has an attached 1 car garage and an amazing 3 car heated garage behind the house. The extra garage can be used as a workshop or studio. This one won't last long so call for your private tour!

Listing Agent

Auston Surprenant

RE/MAX ULTIMATE License #471019150 Listed on: 03/03/2026

RE/MAX  ULTIMATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $224

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Holiday Hills 7Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-33-104-029

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$224

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Holiday Hills 7th Add
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Replacement Windows

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Shed, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Danville District #118

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 18-33-104-029
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 224.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $504 $16,901 $3,101 $13,800
2023 $504 $15,417 $2,829 $12,588
2022 $611 $14,075 $2,583 $11,492
2021 $612 $13,895 $2,550 $11,345
2020 $612 $13,689 $2,512 $11,177
2019 $626 $13,591 $2,494 $11,097
2018 $611 $13,423 $2,463 $10,960
2015 $924 $13,369 $2,453 $10,916
2014 $924 $13,369 $2,453 $10,916
2013 $924 $13,369 $2,453 $10,916
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $119,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $31,500 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6257378

APN: 18-33-104-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.