Estimated Value: $161,000 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Terrace Dr, Bangs, TX 76823 and is currently estimated at $174,505, approximately $123 per square foot. 904 Terrace Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Bangs Middle School, and Bangs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Stone Gwendolyn Renae Bowers and Chambers Cristina Lynn Bowers
Bought by
Bowers Toby James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,373
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,132
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Toby James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Toby James | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $139,210 | $5,240 | $133,970 |
| 2024 | $22 | $120,690 | $5,240 | $115,450 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $111,670 | $5,240 | $106,430 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $111,670 | $5,240 | $106,430 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $102,330 | $5,240 | $97,090 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $87,460 | $5,240 | $82,220 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $83,260 | $5,240 | $78,020 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $77,360 | $5,240 | $72,120 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $77,360 | $5,240 | $72,120 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $77,360 | $5,240 | $72,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,320 | $5,550 | $68,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,940 | $5,550 | $67,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map