904 Tower Loop Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Tower Loop, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $171,628, approximately $340 per square foot. 904 Tower Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Dayberry Norma and Mapps Tonya
Bought by
Penix Willis L and Penix Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Fletcher Donnie and Fletcher Linda
Bought by
Penix Willis L and Penix Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penix Willis L | $23,614 | None Available | |
| Penix Willis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penix Willis L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,850 | $3,650 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $564 | $14,850 | $3,650 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $564 | $14,850 | $3,650 | $11,200 |
| 2022 | $564 | $14,850 | $3,650 | $11,200 |
| 2021 | $530 | $14,850 | $3,650 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $482 | $12,680 | $3,650 | $9,030 |
| 2019 | $482 | $12,680 | $3,650 | $9,030 |
| 2018 | $239 | $6,280 | $3,650 | $2,630 |
| 2017 | $198 | $5,220 | $1,990 | $3,230 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,220 | $1,990 | $3,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,650 | $3,310 | $3,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,650 | $3,310 | $3,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,650 | $3,310 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map