Estimated Value: $89,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,083
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Truman St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $109,385, approximately $101 per square foot. 904 Truman St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Clements Evan and Clements Elizabeth
Bought by
Mayfield Roger and Joy Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2009
Bought by
Clements Evan and Clements Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Roger | $40,000 | -- | |
| Clements Evan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $7,490 | $1,020 | $6,470 |
| 2024 | $473 | $7,160 | $1,020 | $6,140 |
| 2023 | $473 | $7,160 | $1,020 | $6,140 |
| 2022 | $449 | $6,810 | $1,020 | $5,790 |
| 2021 | $449 | $6,820 | $1,020 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $425 | $6,770 | $0 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $427 | $6,770 | $0 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $481 | $7,630 | $0 | $7,630 |
| 2017 | $480 | $7,630 | $0 | $7,630 |
| 2016 | $481 | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map