904 W D St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $212,767 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 W D St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $219,442, approximately $230 per square foot. 904 W D St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $173,335 | $34,500 | $138,835 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $173,335 | $34,500 | $138,835 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $103,349 | $27,600 | $75,749 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $103,349 | $27,600 | $75,749 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $103,349 | $27,600 | $75,749 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $103,349 | $27,600 | $75,749 |
| 2019 | $266 | $103,349 | $27,600 | $75,749 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $103,349 | $27,600 | $75,749 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $101,230 | $27,600 | $73,630 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $101,230 | $27,600 | $73,630 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $101,230 | $27,600 | $73,630 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,230 | $27,600 | $73,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map