9040 Iris Ct Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9040 Iris Ct, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $618,549, approximately $302 per square foot. 9040 Iris Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Bartes Sy
Bought by
Krauss Kimberley Saunders and Krauss Russell Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Outstanding Balance
$325,101
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Kolesnikoff Ii Paul I
Bought by
Bartels Sy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Dugger Judy K and Dugger Glen D
Bought by
Klesnikoff Ii Paul L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,241
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krauss Kimberley Saunders | $467,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Bartels Sy | $339,240 | Guardian Title | |
| Klesnikoff Ii Paul L | $245,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krauss Kimberley Saunders | $373,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bartels Sy | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klesnikoff Ii Paul L | $236,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $38,179 | $13,805 | $24,374 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $39,635 | $13,479 | $26,156 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $39,635 | $13,479 | $26,156 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $31,661 | $9,306 | $22,355 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $32,572 | $9,574 | $22,998 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $27,557 | $8,961 | $18,596 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $27,557 | $8,961 | $18,596 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $23,311 | $7,170 | $16,141 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $23,311 | $7,170 | $16,141 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $21,273 | $6,794 | $14,479 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $21,273 | $6,794 | $14,479 |
| 2014 | $711 | $16,804 | $6,408 | $10,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map