9040 Martin Ln Bridgeview, IL 60455
Little Palestine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
947
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9040 Martin Ln, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently estimated at $271,362, approximately $286 per square foot. 9040 Martin Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George W Lieb Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Oak Lawn Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Bressanelli Michael A and Bressanelli Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bressanelli Michael A | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bressanelli Michael A | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $20,000 | $4,485 | $15,515 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $20,000 | $4,485 | $15,515 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $20,000 | $4,485 | $15,515 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $11,697 | $3,900 | $7,797 |
| 2021 | $3,246 | $11,696 | $3,900 | $7,796 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $11,696 | $3,900 | $7,796 |
| 2019 | $4,177 | $14,377 | $3,510 | $10,867 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $14,377 | $3,510 | $10,867 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $14,377 | $3,510 | $10,867 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $12,757 | $2,925 | $9,832 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $12,757 | $2,925 | $9,832 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $12,757 | $2,925 | $9,832 |
| 2013 | $3,943 | $14,919 | $2,925 | $11,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map