9040 Windom Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $134,453 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9040 Windom Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $147,613, approximately $140 per square foot. 9040 Windom Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wyland Elementary School, Ritenour Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $21,910 | $6,990 | $14,920 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $17,950 | $3,190 | $14,760 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $17,950 | $3,190 | $14,760 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $14,110 | $2,790 | $11,320 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $14,110 | $2,790 | $11,320 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $11,650 | $4,520 | $7,130 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $11,650 | $4,520 | $7,130 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $10,710 | $2,050 | $8,660 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $10,710 | $2,050 | $8,660 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $11,510 | $2,810 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $11,510 | $2,810 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $10,640 | $2,600 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map