Estimated Value: $450,412
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9041 Boyce Rd, Corfu, NY 14036 and is currently estimated at $450,412, approximately $254 per square foot. 9041 Boyce Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pembroke Intermediate School, Pembroke Primary School, and Pembroke Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Cook Jenny
Bought by
Pfeiffer Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Scott | $30,000 | Mattar & D'agostino |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,850 | $367,000 | $33,800 | $333,200 |
| 2024 | $9,103 | $286,100 | $25,600 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $8,548 | $286,100 | $25,600 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $286,100 | $25,600 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $8,115 | $286,100 | $25,600 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $230,400 | $30,000 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $230,400 | $30,000 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $6,595 | $230,400 | $30,000 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $6,524 | $230,400 | $30,000 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $6,408 | $219,400 | $30,000 | $189,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,400 | $30,000 | $189,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,400 | $30,000 | $189,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map