9042 Ewing Ln Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
789
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9042 Ewing Ln, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $245,820, approximately $311 per square foot. 9042 Ewing Ln is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Ewing James E
Bought by
Dauphin Dennis W and Talley Marjorie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauphin Dennis W | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,452 | $38,519 | $3,410 | $35,109 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $38,519 | $3,410 | $35,109 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $29,160 | $3,045 | $26,115 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $29,160 | $3,045 | $26,115 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $29,160 | $3,045 | $26,115 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $29,160 | $3,045 | $26,115 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $28,690 | $3,045 | $25,645 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $28,690 | $3,045 | $25,645 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $28,690 | $3,045 | $25,645 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $28,690 | $3,045 | $25,645 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $27,770 | $3,045 | $24,725 |
| 2013 | $1,787 | $26,448 | $2,900 | $23,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map