NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9042 Timbercrest Ln Whitmore Lake, MI 48189

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $460,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,371 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2015

Last sale price $215,700 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,538 / mo

About This Home

Welcome home! Homes in this popular sub don't last long! This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features a kitchen with a wine chiller! Finished basement provides a Rec room, exercise room, and private study, and still has room for storage! Master suite includes a full bath with jetted tub and separate shower, walk-in closet with shelving you can configure and under cabinet lighting, and a private office area. Three car attached garage, rear deck, and lawn sprinkler. Home includes a whole house vacuum, security system with cameras, and built in safe! Association access to private Wildwood Lake has great fishing, non-motor lake. Less than 1 mile to US-23. Schedule your showing today!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Goodrich Matthew and Goodrich Matthew P
Bought by
Goodrich Matthew P and Goodrich Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
$446,771

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,426
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$402,345

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$215,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,300
-7.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,180
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,591

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Patrick Paul and Patrick Paul Susan
Bought by
Hoxey Robert A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,720
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Hess David L and Hess Michelle
Bought by
Paul Patrick and Paul Susan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,620
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Goodrich Matthew P -- Progressive Title
Goodrich Matthew $215,700 Barristers Title
Hoxey Robert A $186,000 None Available
Paul Patrick $258,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Goodrich Matthew P $93,000
Open Goodrich Matthew $191,000
Previous Owner Hoxey Robert A $189,720
Previous Owner Paul Patrick $229,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2015 11/30/15 Sold $215,700 -3.7% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2015 09/14/15 Price Changed $224,000 -4.3% $71 / Sq Ft
07/06/2015 07/06/15 For Sale $234,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,658 $216,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,611 $206,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,534 $190,800 $0 $0
2022 $5,797 $170,500 $0 $0
2021 $5,674 $161,000 $0 $0
2020 $5,626 $146,700 $0 $0
2019 $5,454 $135,200 $135,200 $0
2018 $5,316 $132,700 $0 $0
2017 $5,073 $130,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,319 $124,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $92,588 $0 $0
2014 -- $89,700 $0 $0
2013 -- $89,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.