NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9043 E Posada Ave Unit 346 Mesa, AZ 85212

Estimated Value: $607,000 - $665,914

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,360 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2025

Last sale price $613,500 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,681 / mo

74 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Phenomenal and rare opportunity!
While being located directly across from the community park/playground. This property is loaded with amenities.
Waterfalls, swim-up bar, pebble tec pool, jetted spa, pool slide, RV gate/parking, fire pit, synthetic grass in the front, huge lot & backyard, deck pavers, movie theatre, balcony with spiral stairs, large sprawling patio, laundry hook-ups in MB closet, MB sitting room, wood flooring, separate/guest access, EV car charging, formal dining room, formal living room, large family room adjacent to the kitchen, granite counters, huge pantry, built in kitchen desk, down stairs bed & bath, and built-in bedroom shelves.
With a bit of TLC. You'll never want to leave.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terry Dietz

Merit Realty License #BR578624000 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Richard Chavez

West USA Realty License #SA704426000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,074

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,945 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $72 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,360 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 346
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-09-346

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Community Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,074

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,945 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$72 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E. Elliot Rd & Loop 202
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 72.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: ARIZONA SKYLINE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 182.59
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 72.0

• Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Fire Pit
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 3360.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fire Pit: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Heated, Private
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior Features:GazeboRamada: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gated, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Gated2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 72.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Arizona Skyline Comm
  • Phone: 480-339-8813
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Arizona Skyline Comm
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 164.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 97.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Community Mgmt
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-539-1396

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Rim Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9945.0
  • Parcel #: 312-09-346

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2074.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.00
  • Tax Lot: 346
  • Tax Map Number: 9.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
List Price
$644,800
Sold Price
$613,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,300
-4.85%
Views
82
Current Estimated Value
$633,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.29%
Original Mortgage
$582,825
Outstanding Balance
$578,793
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,686

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
May 13, 2025
List Price
$644,800
Sold Price
$613,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,300
-4.85%
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$582,825
Outstanding Balance
$578,793
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,686

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
List Price
$644,800
Sold Price
$613,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,300
-4.85%
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$582,825
Outstanding Balance
$578,793
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,686

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Trustee Corps and Mtc Financial Inc
Bought by
Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2022
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Chamberlin David E and Chamberlin Nancy E
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$780,000
Premium/Discount to List
$80,100
11.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.02%
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Chamberlin David E and Chamberlin Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wells Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wells Jacob -- Servicelink
Mclp Asset Company Inc -- Servicelink
Aaia Rml Llc -- --
Aaia Rml Llc -- --
Athene Annuity & Life Assurance Company $713,837 None Listed On Document
Phan Linh $780,000 None Listed On Document
Chamberlin David E $219,026 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wells Jacob $582,825
Previous Owner Phan Linh $637,500
Previous Owner Chamberlin David E $207,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2025 05/29/25 Sold $613,500 -0.2% $183 / Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Price Changed $614,900 -4.6% $183 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $644,800 -17.3% $192 / Sq Ft
05/11/2022 05/11/22 Sold $780,000 +11.4% $232 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $699,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,157 $29,124 -- --
2024 $2,093 $27,737 -- --
2023 $2,093 $44,860 $8,970 $35,890
2022 $2,042 $33,510 $6,700 $26,810
2021 $2,212 $32,160 $6,430 $25,730
2020 $2,173 $29,730 $5,940 $23,790
2019 $2,014 $27,730 $5,540 $22,190
2018 $1,917 $26,530 $5,300 $21,230
2017 $1,857 $26,220 $5,240 $20,980
2016 $1,926 $26,080 $5,210 $20,870
2015 $1,766 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6824530

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-09-346

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.