9044 Ky Highway 259 N Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9044 Ky Highway 259 N, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $163,218, approximately $100 per square foot. 9044 Ky Highway 259 N is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $966 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $945 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $975 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $980 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $983 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $981 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $960 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $888 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,500 | $16,500 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map