NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $479,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,531 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9044 Trombone Ln, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $499,973, approximately $326 per square foot. 9044 Trombone Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Aggie Roberts Elementary School, Jack Lund Schofield Middle School, and Silverado High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Ventura David
Current Estimated Value
$499,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,251
Outstanding Balance
$111,454
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$388,519

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Szudera Guy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Szudera Guy and Foos Ronee
Bought by
Szudera Guy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Ek Nevada Inc
Bought by
Szudera Guy and Foos Ronee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Brown Fannie M
Bought by
Ek Nevada Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Broom Fannie M
Bought by
Broom Fannie M and Broom William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Lizarraga Lizette E and Welter Lizette E
Bought by
Broom Fannie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,900
Interest Rate
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ventura David $174,500 Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cent
Federal National Mortgage Association $271,597 Fidelity National Default So
Szudera Guy -- None Available
Szudera Guy $185,000 National Title Company
Ek Nevada Inc $147,500 National Title Company
Broom Fannie M -- --
Broom Fannie M $140,000 Lawyers Title
Welter Lizette E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ventura David $178,251
Previous Owner Szudera Guy $148,000
Previous Owner Broom Fannie M $125,900
Closed Szudera Guy $27,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,970 $112,569 $46,970 $65,599
2025 $2,750 $111,227 $43,120 $68,107
2024 $1,983 $111,227 $43,120 $68,107
2023 $1,983 $81,941 $35,998 $45,943
2022 $1,837 $72,589 $30,415 $42,174
2021 $1,701 $67,973 $27,650 $40,323
2020 $1,576 $64,660 $24,500 $40,160
2019 $1,477 $59,607 $19,950 $39,657
2018 $1,410 $54,638 $16,450 $38,188
2017 $1,580 $53,884 $15,050 $38,834
2016 $1,320 $52,007 $12,950 $39,057
2015 $1,317 $46,620 $8,750 $37,870
2014 $1,276 $42,212 $8,750 $33,462
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.