Estimated Value: $584,000 - $727,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9047 S Enchanted Oak Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $643,419, approximately $235 per square foot. 9047 S Enchanted Oak Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
King George D and Oneil King Julia R
Bought by
Griffith Harley Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,300
Outstanding Balance
$265,725
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Quezada Victor Vincent
Bought by
King George D and Neil King Julia R O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Quezada Leo V
Bought by
Quezada Leo and Quezada Victor Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Marriott James Brent and Marriott Alane T
Bought by
Quezada Leo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Walker Ruby S
Bought by
Marriott James Brent and Marriott Alane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Sudweeks Development L L C
Bought by
Walker Robert M and Walker Ruby S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Harley Nathan | -- | Title One | |
| King George D | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Quezada Leo | -- | Sutton Land Title | |
| Quezada Leo | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Marriott James Brent | -- | Founders Title | |
| Walker Robert M | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffith Harley Nathan | $321,300 | |
| Previous Owner | King George D | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quezada Leo | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $624,200 | $152,200 | $472,000 |
| 2024 | $3,298 | $609,900 | $142,700 | $467,200 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $590,300 | $135,700 | $454,600 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $599,200 | $133,000 | $466,200 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $440,400 | $111,300 | $329,100 |
| 2020 | $2,839 | $410,500 | $111,300 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $390,200 | $105,000 | $285,200 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $369,200 | $108,900 | $260,300 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $348,700 | $108,900 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $337,500 | $108,900 | $228,600 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $300,000 | $110,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $287,800 | $106,700 | $181,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map