Estimated Value: $229,962 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9048 S Fm 51, Boyd, TX 76023 and is currently estimated at $274,991, approximately $233 per square foot. 9048 S Fm 51 is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Hightower Chad A
Bought by
Stults Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,222
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Ashcraft Edward and Ashcraft Mary
Bought by
Maddux Stephanie and Maddux Edward D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,966
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stults Family Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maddux Stephanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stults Family Llc | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maddux Stephanie | $58,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $176,117 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $405 | $160,106 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $145,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $132,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $120,290 | $40,000 | $80,290 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $110,430 | $37,500 | $72,930 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $103,370 | $37,500 | $65,870 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $96,530 | $32,490 | $64,040 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $84,790 | $24,990 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $81,280 | $24,990 | $56,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,480 | $20,490 | $56,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,430 | $12,750 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map