NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9049 Cornwell Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $551,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,865 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9049 Cornwell Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $539,855, approximately $188 per square foot. 9049 Cornwell Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property W32 Llc
Bought by
Miles Luke H and Miles Caroline
Current Estimated Value
$539,855

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,094
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,761

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Reece Kenneth Dwayne and Reece Deborah Fox
Bought by
Opendoor Property W32 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Reece Kenneth Dwayne and Reece Deborah Fox

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,924
Interest Rate
5.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miles Luke H $297,000 None Available
Opendoor Property W32 Llc $308,000 None Available
Reece Kenneth Dwayne $239,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miles Luke H $237,600
Previous Owner Reece Kenneth Dwayne $217,924
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,098 $528,938 $110,000 $418,938
2024 $5,079 $528,938 $110,000 $418,938
2023 $3,798 $325,153 $50,000 $275,153
2022 $3,644 $325,153 $50,000 $275,153
2021 $3,580 $325,153 $50,000 $275,153
2020 $3,580 $325,153 $50,000 $275,153
2019 $3,599 $288,440 $50,000 $238,440
2018 $0 $288,440 $50,000 $238,440
2017 $3,294 $288,440 $50,000 $238,440
2016 $3,252 $288,440 $50,000 $238,440
2015 $3,718 $325,957 $50,000 $275,957
2014 $3,599 $325,957 $50,000 $275,957
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.