905 38th St E Tifton, GA 31794
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 38th St E, Tifton, GA 31794 and is currently estimated at $335,758, approximately $118 per square foot. 905 38th St E is a home located in Tift County with nearby schools including Northside Primary School, Charles Spencer Elementary School, and J.T. Reddick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Autumnwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Russell Scott and Russell Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$112,988
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Sec Of Housing & U
Bought by
Autumnwood Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Joe and Morgan Tonya R
Bought by
Smith Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Morgan Joe
Bought by
Morgan Joe and Morgan Tonya R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Nalls Thomas P
Bought by
Morgan Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Nalls Tommy
Bought by
Nalls Thomas P and Nalls Sharlyn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Scott | $158,000 | -- | |
| Autumnwood Homes Inc | $77,260 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $189,345 | -- | |
| Bank Of America | $189,345 | -- | |
| Smith Gregory | $135,600 | -- | |
| Morgan Joe | $152,200 | -- | |
| Morgan Joe | $152,200 | -- | |
| Nalls Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Scott | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $129,142 | $12,000 | $117,142 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $149,557 | $12,000 | $137,557 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $67,918 | $8,800 | $59,118 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $67,918 | $8,800 | $59,118 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $65,936 | $8,800 | $57,136 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $56,745 | $8,800 | $47,945 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $56,745 | $8,800 | $47,945 |
| 2018 | $2,049 | $56,745 | $8,800 | $47,945 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $56,745 | $8,800 | $47,945 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $68,239 | $8,800 | $59,439 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $68,239 | $8,800 | $59,439 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $68,239 | $8,800 | $59,439 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,239 | $8,800 | $59,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map