905 7th St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $400,257
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 7th St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $378,314, approximately $236 per square foot. 905 7th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Oram Gordon L
Bought by
Salazar Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Oram Eva I
Bought by
Oram Eva I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Charles M | -- | United Title Services | |
| Oram Eva I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $380,051 | $141,121 | $238,930 |
| 2024 | $2,817 | $204,597 | $77,631 | $126,966 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $180,950 | $70,021 | $110,929 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $195,250 | $56,093 | $139,157 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $280,002 | $71,595 | $208,407 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $232,000 | $54,354 | $177,646 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $212,000 | $45,823 | $166,177 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $176,002 | $36,329 | $139,673 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $141,001 | $36,329 | $104,672 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $73,861 | $19,704 | $54,157 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $73,861 | $19,704 | $54,157 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $71,781 | $18,263 | $53,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map