905 Bain Ave Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Bain Ave, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $73,138, approximately $58 per square foot. 905 Bain Ave is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Attalla Elementary School, Etowah Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Eugenias Emanuel
Bought by
Eugenias Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Lloyd Laura T
Bought by
Eugenias Emanuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugenias Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Eugenias Emanuel | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $6,080 | $580 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $286 | $6,080 | $580 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $286 | $6,080 | $580 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $286 | $6,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $222 | $4,720 | $580 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $222 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $216 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map