NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $284,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,784 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2016

Last sale price $69,900 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 245% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,532 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.37 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2016

You don't find them like this anymore! 6 Bedrooms, 4 Full Baths, Large kitchen with Pantry. Upstairs laundry off kitchen. Year Round Side Porch, Fenced in Back Yard, Full DRY basement, Baseboard Hotwater Heat. Amazing built in cabinets throughout the home, Hardwood Floors Throughout, Fireplace in Livingroom and MasterBed, New roof and newer hotwater tank. Home will need some TLC but at this price it has to be one of the lowest price per square foot in the city. Located on small street off of Bellevue Ave for privacy. Small walk to Beautiful Onondaga Park.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Gilbo

Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC License #10491206207 Listed on: 05/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Reynald Ortiz

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401244245

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,515

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x261

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,784 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Attic

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-087-000-0005-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,515

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Bellevue Ave to Bellevue Terrace.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-087-000-0005-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 62X261
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3515.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 11, 2016
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
List Price
$899,999
Sold Price
$69,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$830,099
-92.23%
Current Estimated Value
$240,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$171,023
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.61%
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,920
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$237,003

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klein Abigail $69,900 Nancy Dyer
Harrell-Delamater Lisa -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Klein Abigail $5,000
Open Klein Abigail $68,502
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold $69,900 -92.2% $25 / Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $899,999 -- $323 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,049 $124,000 $17,400 $106,600
2024 $1,408 $89,000 $17,400 $71,600
2023 $1,439 $89,000 $17,400 $71,600
2022 $1,348 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2021 $1,348 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2020 $1,422 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2019 $1,424 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2018 $1,424 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2017 $1,375 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2016 $1,398 $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2015 -- $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
2014 -- $79,000 $17,400 $61,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S353602

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-087-000-0005-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.