905 Brahma St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $191,126 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Brahma St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $211,282, approximately $142 per square foot. 905 Brahma St is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Floria H
Bought by
Hart David Lee and Hart Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart David Lee | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $31,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $900 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $798 | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $754 | $18,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $708 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |