905 Brooke Rd Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Brooke Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently estimated at $364,379, approximately $182 per square foot. 905 Brooke Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Capitol Heights Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Flores Jose Elias
Bought by
Flores Jose Elias and Turcios Edgar E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1988
Sold by
Smith Jordan J
Bought by
Johnson Robert W and Johnson Mary P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose Elias | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Robert W | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $275,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $256,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $238,200 | $60,300 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $3,542 | $223,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $209,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $195,100 | $45,100 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $187,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $179,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $160,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $148,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map