905 Canberra Rd Lafayette, LA 70503
Acadiana Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Canberra Rd, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $244,083, approximately $139 per square foot. 905 Canberra Rd is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, O. Comeaux High School, and Westminster Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Cherry Lynn
Bought by
Thompson Chad Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,941
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$186,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
River Ranch Development Llc
Bought by
Hukill Judy Tillman and Hukill Edmund Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Chad Mark | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hukill Judy Tillman | $87,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Chad Mark | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $20,557 | $3,871 | $16,686 |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $20,557 | $3,871 | $16,686 |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2021 | $2,115 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $20,145 | $3,871 | $16,274 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $20,146 | $2,685 | $17,461 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,146 | $2,685 | $17,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map