905 Candlestar Loop N Fountain, CO 80817
Central Fountain Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Candlestar Loop N, Fountain, CO 80817 and is currently estimated at $356,216, approximately $224 per square foot. 905 Candlestar Loop N is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Jordahl Elementary School, Fountain Middle School, and Fountain-Fort Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Hartman Cynthia F and Hartman Cynthia Faye
Bought by
Hartman Cynthia F and Maldonado Albert Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,701
Interest Rate
5.87%
Estimated Equity
$323,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Hartman Gregory J
Bought by
Hartman Cynthia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1990
Bought by
Maldonado Albert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Hartman Cynthia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Hartman Cynthia F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Cynthia F | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Hartman Cynthia F | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Albert D | -- | -- | |
| Hartman Cynthia F | -- | -- | |
| Hartman Cynthia F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Cynthia F | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $24,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $25,160 | $5,180 | $19,980 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $17,950 | $3,580 | $14,370 |
| 2021 | $973 | $18,470 | $3,680 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $775 | $14,410 | $3,220 | $11,190 |
| 2019 | $761 | $14,410 | $3,220 | $11,190 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,590 | $2,340 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $626 | $11,590 | $2,340 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $611 | $11,300 | $2,390 | $8,910 |
| 2015 | $612 | $11,300 | $2,390 | $8,910 |
| 2014 | $570 | $10,580 | $2,390 | $8,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map