905 Cedar St Boonton, NJ 07005
Estimated Value: $560,256 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Cedar St, Boonton, NJ 07005 and is currently estimated at $600,314, approximately $287 per square foot. 905 Cedar St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including School Street Elementary School, John Hill Elementary School, and Boonton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Lillyan Derestrepo
Bought by
Restrepo-Arenas Alejandro and Restrepo-Arenas Nora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
Bought by
Restrepo Jaime and Lillyan De
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restrepo-Arenas Alejandro | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Restrepo Jaime | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,184 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $9,916 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $9,388 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $9,388 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $9,009 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $9,126 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $8,885 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $8,515 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $8,292 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $8,156 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $7,975 | $301,300 | $143,800 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map