905 Central Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,122,533 - $1,250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Central Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,186,883, approximately $730 per square foot. 905 Central Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Mastro Emerson S Lou and Girard Gail
Bought by
Pisano Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,576
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$920,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Cifelli Albert
Bought by
Emerson S Lou Mastro and Girard Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisano Elaine | $540,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Emerson S Lou Mastro | $264,000 | -- | |
| Emerson S Lou Mastro | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pisano Elaine | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson S Lou Mastro | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,951 | $840,600 | $631,100 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $850,000 | $624,300 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $8,320 | $742,900 | $522,500 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $652,800 | $366,300 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $579,500 | $319,000 | $260,500 |
| 2020 | $7,244 | $533,400 | $297,000 | $236,400 |
| 2019 | $7,208 | $525,400 | $297,000 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $508,100 | $297,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $6,875 | $505,500 | $297,000 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $502,800 | $297,000 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $6,831 | $497,500 | $297,000 | $200,500 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $474,200 | $275,000 | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map