905 Circle Dr Lufkin, TX 75901
Estimated Value: $143,967 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Circle Dr, Lufkin, TX 75901 and is currently estimated at $160,492, approximately $118 per square foot. 905 Circle Dr is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Herty Primary School, Coston Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
John R Winston Iii Family Co I Ltd
Bought by
Mcdonald Jimmie C and Mcdonald Betty S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$10,648
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,844
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Jimmie C | -- | Community Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Jimmie C | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $115,910 | $13,820 | $102,090 |
| 2024 | $2,368 | $113,310 | $13,820 | $99,490 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $111,580 | $13,820 | $97,760 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $111,380 | $7,010 | $104,370 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $87,570 | $7,010 | $80,560 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $75,240 | $7,010 | $68,230 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $75,240 | $7,010 | $68,230 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $72,800 | $7,010 | $65,790 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $69,360 | $7,010 | $62,350 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $61,200 | $7,010 | $54,190 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $62,300 | $7,010 | $55,290 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $62,540 | $7,010 | $55,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map