905 Colony Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Colony Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $371,266, approximately $195 per square foot. 905 Colony Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Sasala Familty Trust
Bought by
Marjorie E Sasala Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,436
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie E Sasala Trust | -- | Bchh Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marjorie E Sasala Trust | $246,436 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $119,990 | $26,010 | $93,980 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $119,990 | $26,010 | $93,980 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $94,720 | $19,220 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $94,720 | $19,220 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $4,582 | $94,720 | $19,220 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $78,200 | $19,220 | $58,980 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $78,200 | $19,220 | $58,980 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $68,850 | $19,220 | $49,630 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $68,850 | $19,220 | $49,630 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $68,850 | $19,220 | $49,630 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $68,850 | $19,220 | $49,630 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $68,850 | $19,220 | $49,630 |
| 2013 | $3,642 | $68,850 | $19,220 | $49,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map