905 Congress Ave Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,370
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Congress Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $744,615, approximately $170 per square foot. 905 Congress Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1992
Sold by
Castellini Robert H
Bought by
Dooros Gary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooros Gary J | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,679 | $227,644 | $20,094 | $207,550 |
| 2023 | $13,037 | $227,644 | $20,094 | $207,550 |
| 2022 | $13,655 | $194,251 | $18,554 | $175,697 |
| 2021 | $12,811 | $194,251 | $18,554 | $175,697 |
| 2020 | $13,023 | $194,251 | $18,554 | $175,697 |
| 2019 | $12,683 | $175,000 | $16,716 | $158,284 |
| 2018 | $12,098 | $175,000 | $16,716 | $158,284 |
| 2017 | $11,477 | $175,000 | $16,716 | $158,284 |
| 2016 | $11,517 | $175,000 | $16,884 | $158,116 |
| 2015 | $13,156 | $197,799 | $16,884 | $180,915 |
| 2014 | $13,185 | $197,799 | $16,884 | $180,915 |
| 2013 | $11,631 | $176,694 | $15,211 | $161,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map