905 Creech Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $301,185
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Creech Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $292,296, approximately $187 per square foot. 905 Creech Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Springer Dallas Boyd
Bought by
Springer Dallas Boyd and Hall Robbie Liann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Dallas Boyd | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Springer Dallas Boyd | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $267,822 | $123,500 | $144,322 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $267,822 | $123,500 | $144,322 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $165,575 | $51,600 | $113,975 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $165,575 | $51,600 | $113,975 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $165,575 | $51,600 | $113,975 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $165,575 | $51,600 | $113,975 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $137,877 | $41,300 | $96,577 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $137,877 | $41,300 | $96,577 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $137,877 | $41,300 | $96,577 |
| 2016 | $980 | $137,877 | $41,300 | $96,577 |
| 2015 | $919 | $129,477 | $49,500 | $79,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,477 | $49,500 | $79,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map