905 Crestview Dr Madison, WI 53716
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Crestview Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $366,452, approximately $311 per square foot. 905 Crestview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Keeffe Robert H and Keeffe Jeanne A
Bought by
Holmes Gary and Holmes Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Gary | $187,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holmes Gary | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,484 | $367,100 | $78,000 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $11,025 | $331,300 | $78,000 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $315,800 | $74,400 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $11,037 | $296,800 | $69,900 | $226,900 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $251,500 | $69,900 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $230,700 | $64,100 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $217,600 | $60,500 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $203,400 | $56,500 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $195,600 | $56,500 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $181,100 | $52,300 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $4,180 | $177,500 | $45,400 | $132,100 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $177,500 | $45,400 | $132,100 |
| 2013 | $4,777 | $177,500 | $45,400 | $132,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map