Estimated Value: $408,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Crestview Dr, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $417,787, approximately $269 per square foot. 905 Crestview Dr is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Mcdonald Eva M and Mcdonald Charles F
Bought by
Macdonald Living Trust and Macdonald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
R A S Contracting Corp
Bought by
Mcdonald Charles F and Mcdonald Eva M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Living Trust | $370 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdonald Charles F | $155,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| R A S Contracting Corp | $33,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Charles F | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $430,700 | $53,500 | $377,200 |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $334,500 | $57,100 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $293,900 | $56,000 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $267,400 | $57,200 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $217,000 | $47,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $188,300 | $47,500 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $178,200 | $47,500 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $187,850 | $57,350 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $190,950 | $57,350 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $174,400 | $57,100 | $117,300 |
| 2013 | $2,113 | $174,400 | $57,100 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map