905 Deepwater Rd Dugspur, VA 24325
Dugspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,000 - $371,358
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Deepwater Rd, Dugspur, VA 24325 and is currently estimated at $279,340. 905 Deepwater Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hillsville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Hagerman Grevil J and Hagerman Doris N
Bought by
Madden Patrick and Madden Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Simpkins Gloria
Bought by
Hagerman Grevil J and Hagerman Doris N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Quesenberry Ava Diane
Bought by
Simpkins Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Quesenberry Walton W and Edmonds Wanda Q
Bought by
Quesenberry Ava Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Patrick | $193,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Comp | |
| Hagerman Grevil J | -- | None Available | |
| Simpkins Gloria | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Quesenberry Ava Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Madden Patrick | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpkins Gloria | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $240,700 | $63,500 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $177,200 | $46,000 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $177,200 | $46,000 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $177,200 | $46,000 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $177,200 | $46,000 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $155,000 | $44,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $155,000 | $44,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $155,000 | $44,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $155,000 | $44,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $152,600 | $44,000 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,600 | $44,000 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $44,000 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map