905 E 10th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E 10th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $263,310, approximately $261 per square foot. 905 E 10th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Farley Larry M
Bought by
Mancil Richmond P and Mancil Debrah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,347
Outstanding Balance
$9,575
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$253,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Farley Larry M and Farley Judith S
Bought by
Farley Larry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancil Richmond P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Farley Larry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|