905 E Sharpnack St Philadelphia, PA 19150
West Oak Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19150 and is currently estimated at $285,704, approximately $178 per square foot. 905 E Sharpnack St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Anna B. Day School, Martin Luther King High School, and West Oak Lane Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Webb Shaline Amaris
Bought by
Fld Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,028
Outstanding Balance
$148,744
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$136,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Webb Steven S
Bought by
Webb Shaline Amaris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Webb Steven S and Webb Joshua P
Bought by
Webb Steven S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Webb Samuel L and Webb Steven S
Bought by
Webb Steven S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fld Properties Inc | $105,000 | First American Abstract Of P | |
| Webb Shaline Amaris | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Steven S | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Steven S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fld Properties Inc | $175,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,026 | $176,600 | $35,320 | $141,280 |
| 2025 | $2,026 | $176,600 | $35,320 | $141,280 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $176,600 | $35,320 | $141,280 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $144,700 | $28,940 | $115,760 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $144,700 | $28,940 | $115,760 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,600 | $21,238 | $159,362 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,568 | $3,754 | $17,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map