905 Flagler Ave Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Flagler Ave, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $239,039, approximately $227 per square foot. 905 Flagler Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2011
Sold by
Clark Marilyn Dianne
Bought by
Marton Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,353
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Leichty Elvin
Bought by
Clark Marilyn Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Leichty Elvin and Leichty Marjjorie M
Bought by
Leichty Elvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Marton Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1974
Bought by
Marton Sandra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marton Sandra M | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Clark Marilyn Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Leichty Elvin | -- | -- | |
| Marton Sandra M | $100 | -- | |
| Marton Sandra M | $42,500 | -- | |
| Marton Sandra M | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records