905 Forest Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Forest Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $271,634, approximately $235 per square foot. 905 Forest Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Knight Beverly Overton and Knight Dennis G
Bought by
Eisenman Scott C and Eisenman April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,382
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Fox Rufolf B and Fox Paula
Bought by
Knight Beverly Overton and Fox Beverly Overton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenman Scott C | $112,000 | Blackacre Title Ins Agency | |
| Knight Beverly Overton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eisenman Scott C | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $250,352 | $120,000 | $130,352 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $250,352 | $120,000 | $130,352 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $149,446 | $56,000 | $93,446 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $149,446 | $56,000 | $93,446 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $149,446 | $56,000 | $93,446 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $149,446 | $56,000 | $93,446 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $117,587 | $46,000 | $71,587 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $117,587 | $46,000 | $71,587 |
| 2017 | $1,369 | $117,587 | $46,000 | $71,587 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $117,587 | $46,000 | $71,587 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $105,595 | $40,000 | $65,595 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $105,595 | $40,000 | $65,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map