905 Gene Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23320
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Gene Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $294,753, approximately $215 per square foot. 905 Gene Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Corton Gail
Bought by
Brown James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,032
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown James | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $261,200 | $115,000 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $2,378 | $235,400 | $105,000 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $2,200 | $217,800 | $95,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $191,700 | $85,000 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $181,500 | $75,000 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $171,700 | $70,000 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $169,000 | $70,000 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $170,500 | $70,000 | $100,500 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $170,500 | $70,000 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $170,500 | $70,000 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $70,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $167,700 | $70,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map