905 James Madison Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 James Madison Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $214,716, approximately $140 per square foot. 905 James Madison Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Ringgold Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Mcadams Marshall B and Mcadams Betty A
Bought by
Reynolds Andrew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,141
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Empire Building Llc
Bought by
Hipskind Timothy and Hipskind Karen Y
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Andrew B | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Hipskind Timothy | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Andrew B | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $35,576 | $7,420 | $28,156 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $35,576 | $7,420 | $28,156 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $35,576 | $7,420 | $28,156 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $35,576 | $7,420 | $28,156 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $27,400 | $5,300 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $27,400 | $5,300 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $27,400 | $5,300 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $27,400 | $5,300 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $27,400 | $5,300 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $26,740 | $4,600 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $26,740 | $4,600 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $1,832 | $26,740 | $4,600 | $22,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map