905 Main St Pangburn, AR 72121
Estimated Value: $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,271
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Main St, Pangburn, AR 72121 and is currently priced at $144,000, approximately $44 per square foot. 905 Main St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Pangburn Elementary School and Pangburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Bought by
Hickman Darrell D and Hickman Kerry H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Bought by
Rainwater Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Darrell D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Rainwater Donna | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $12,000 | $2,180 | $9,820 |
| 2024 | $577 | $12,000 | $2,180 | $9,820 |
| 2023 | $564 | $12,000 | $2,180 | $9,820 |
| 2022 | $520 | $12,000 | $2,180 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $477 | $12,000 | $2,180 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $434 | $9,020 | $2,180 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $434 | $9,020 | $2,180 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $434 | $9,020 | $2,180 | $6,840 |
| 2017 | $434 | $9,020 | $2,180 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $434 | $9,020 | $2,180 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $444 | $9,230 | $800 | $8,430 |
| 2014 | $444 | $9,230 | $800 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map