905 Maple St Kearney, MO 64060
Estimated Value: $313,705 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Maple St, Kearney, MO 64060 and is currently estimated at $331,426, approximately $241 per square foot. 905 Maple St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School, Kearney High School, and Northern Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2011
Sold by
Shepherd Chris L and Shepherd Anita M
Bought by
Meekins Lawrence R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$90,037
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,389
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meekins Lawrence R | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meekins Lawrence R | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $46,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $41,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $41,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $35,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $35,340 | $4,180 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $31,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map