905 Meadow St S Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 Meadow St S, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $129,468, approximately $115 per square foot. 905 Meadow St S is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Winstead Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Long Brenda
Bought by
Allen Crystal and Allen Prentiss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Tune Demetrius Lamont
Bought by
Long Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Tune Etta C
Bought by
Tune Emeterius Lamont
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Crystal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Crystal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Long Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tune Emeterius Lamont | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $79,360 | $13,500 | $65,860 |
| 2024 | $889 | $79,360 | $13,500 | $65,860 |
| 2023 | $652 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2022 | $652 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2021 | $652 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2020 | $652 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2019 | $652 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2018 | $652 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2017 | $642 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2016 | $642 | $49,998 | $7,200 | $42,798 |
| 2014 | $762 | $61,169 | $7,200 | $53,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map