905 N 9th Ave Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 N 9th Ave, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $181,310, approximately $157 per square foot. 905 N 9th Ave is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including North Wauchula Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Barton Jr Charles A and Barton Susan E
Bought by
Subart Investments 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Tommy Joe
Bought by
Johnson Timothy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subart Investments 2 Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Johnson Timothy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $144,614 | $16,320 | $128,294 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $135,601 | $16,320 | $119,281 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $119,827 | $16,320 | $103,507 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $104,336 | $16,320 | $88,016 |
| 2021 | $710 | $50,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $686 | $49,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $658 | $48,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $635 | $47,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $45,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,259 | $6,528 | $40,731 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,202 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map