905 N Bibb Ave Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $441,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 N Bibb Ave, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $280,177, approximately $122 per square foot. 905 N Bibb Ave is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Fuentes Ernesto A
Bought by
Bibb Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,681
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Rentals Eagle Pass
Bought by
Fuentes Ernesto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibb Rentals Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Fuentes Ernesto A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bibb Rentals Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuentes Ernesto A | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $179,550 | $53,320 | $126,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $175,560 | $53,320 | $122,240 |
| 2023 | $2,752 | $148,260 | $53,281 | $94,979 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $130,982 | $42,625 | $88,357 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $89,425 | $42,625 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $98,800 | $42,630 | $56,170 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $96,510 | $42,630 | $53,880 |
| 2018 | $580 | $86,190 | $42,630 | $43,560 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $74,560 | $31,000 | $43,560 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $74,560 | $31,000 | $43,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,560 | $31,000 | $43,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map