905 N Lone Pine Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $212,102
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 N Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $206,276, approximately $132 per square foot. 905 N Lone Pine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $24,130 | $5,720 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $19,800 | $3,330 | $16,470 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $19,800 | $3,330 | $16,470 |
| 2022 | $994 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $994 | $18,210 | $3,330 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $17,660 | $3,330 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $980 | $17,660 | $3,330 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $856 | $15,430 | $2,850 | $12,580 |
| 2017 | $847 | $14,920 | $2,850 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $818 | $14,920 | $2,850 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | $810 | $14,920 | $2,850 | $12,070 |
| 2014 | $801 | $14,650 | $2,850 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map