Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Paul
RE/MAX
(920) 585-2922
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,283 - $271,000
Corner lot 2 story character home with original millwork thru-out home and hardwood floors. 3BR, 1BA with some updates, newer roof, chimney rebuilt, and beautiful outside gardens. The kitchen awaits your ideas for cabinets & counter tops. Presently an attached 1 car garage with room to expand to 2 car garage. Priced below assessed value...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Paul Real Estate Group License #94-69963 Listed on: 02/28/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pouk Dan R | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2012 09/15/12 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2012 08/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,767 | $195,200 | $22,100 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $195,200 | $22,100 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $149,700 | $18,600 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $149,700 | $18,600 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $149,700 | $18,600 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $149,700 | $18,600 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $120,000 | $16,800 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $120,000 | $16,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $115,500 | $16,800 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $115,500 | $16,800 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $115,500 | $16,800 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $115,500 | $16,000 | $99,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bill Paul
RE/MAX
(920) 585-2922
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jose Morales
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 209-9975
3 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50051138
APN: 31-1-1168-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.