905 N Teel Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $286,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 N Teel Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $286,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 905 N Teel Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Cardenas Paula G and Estate Of Paula G Cardenas
Bought by
Cardenas Roberto G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Roberto G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardenas Jose G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $88,040 | $88,040 | -- |
| 2024 | $13 | $60,684 | $88,040 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $50,570 | $50,570 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $50,570 | $50,570 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $39,340 | $39,340 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $148,500 | $51,040 | $97,460 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $144,200 | $51,040 | $93,160 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $119,920 | $26,040 | $93,880 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $119,920 | $26,040 | $93,880 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $119,920 | $26,040 | $93,880 |
| 2015 | $905 | $63,840 | $26,040 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $905 | $63,840 | $26,040 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map