Estimated Value: $207,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 905 NE 4th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $216,471, approximately $116 per square foot. 905 NE 4th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Winding Creek Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Seiter Shawn C and Seiter Collecn
Bought by
Riggs Sernia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,720
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Sernia | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Sernia | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $16,855 | $3,103 | $13,752 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $16,053 | $2,955 | $13,098 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $15,288 | $2,992 | $12,296 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $14,560 | $2,934 | $11,626 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $13,867 | $2,400 | $11,467 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $13,867 | $2,400 | $11,467 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $13,867 | $2,400 | $11,467 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $13,868 | $2,400 | $11,468 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $13,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $13,868 | $2,400 | $11,468 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $13,805 | $2,389 | $11,416 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $13,148 | $1,675 | $11,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map